1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2008-2009
  4. Marienbad

Results of the year

Marienbad Open 2009

A - GM round robin tournament

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. Sb
1 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2500 7,5 38,75
2 FM Krejci Jan CZE 2426 6,5 34,75
3 FM Roganovic Milos SRB 2475 6,5 32,25
4 GM Vokac Marek CZE 2454 6 33,25
5 IM Moor Olivier SUI 2369 6 31,25
6 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2493 5,5 30,5
7 IM Kurmann Oliver SUI 2415 5,5 29,5
8 GM Ivanov Mikhail M RUS 2497 5 27,75
9 IM Dobrowolski Piotr POL 2421 5 26,5
10 FM Hedman Erik SWE 2367 5 24,5
11 WIM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2303 4 22,25
12 IM Biolek Richard Jr CZE 2406 3,5 18,25

B1 - IM round robin tournament

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. Sb
1 FM Rojicek Vojtech CZE 2375 7,5 40,25
2 FM Kersten Uwe GER 2259 7,5 37,5
3 IM Marholev Dimitar BUL 2449 7 35,25
4 IM Jurek Josef CZE 2344 7 34
5 Gajic Mladen SWE 2182 6,5 30
6 IM Babula Milan CZE 2298 6 30,25
7 Wieczorek Oskar POL 2265 5,5 29,25
8 WGM Krupa Monika POL 2215 5,5 26,5
9 CM Antipov Mikhail Al RUS 2194 4 20,5
10 Arsenault Nicolas CAN 2229 3,5 15,5
11 FM Baum Bernd Dr GER 2222 3,5 15,25
12 Weinwurm Wolfgang Dr. AUT 2167 2,5 15,75

B2 - IM round robin tournament

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. Sb
1 IM Simutowe Amon ZAM 2485 8,5 41,25
2 CM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2189 8 39,5
3 FM Poliakov Alexander RUS 2302 7 37,75
4 FM Vojta Tomas CZE 2376 7 35
5 WFM Havlikova Kristyna CZE 2172 5,5 25,75
6 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2418 5 24,75
7 IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2225 4,5 25,25
8 FM Terekhov Andrey RUS 2347 4,5 23,25
9 Robertsen Thomas NOR 2275 4,5 23
10 Pochinkov Andrey RUS 2186 4,5 21
11 Vlasak Lukas CZE 2163 4 20,75
12 Johansson Anders SWE 2005 3 13,25

C - Marienbad Open

Rank Title Name FED FELO NELO Pts. MBh Bh
1 Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2195 0 7,5 52,5 42
2 Hantak Adam GER 2112 2028 7 52,5 41,5
3 Golcman Evgeny RUS 2299 0 7 50 38,5
4 Turner Jan CZE 2374 0 7 50 38
5 Ilandzis Spyridon GRE 2207 0 7 49,5 38
6 Bebel Arkadiusz POL 2249 0 7 47 37,5
7 IM Zemerov Vladimir RUS 2317 0 6,5 55 43,5
8 IM Pisk Petr CZE 2327 0 6,5 52 40
9 Pokrupa Marek Ing. CZE 2151 0 6,5 48 37,5
10 Barski Radoslaw POL 2180 0 6,5 46 36
11 Zapletal Jiri Mgr. CZE 2122 0 6 53,5 42,5
12 Zysko Jan POL 2185 0 6 53 41,5
13 Wagner Norbert GER 2100 0 6 49 37,5
14 Matejovsky Ondrej CZE 2053 0 6 48,5 38
15 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2172 0 6 48 37,5
16 Minina Veronika RUS 2125 0 6 47,5 37
17 Navratil Jiri sen. CZE 2136 0 6 47 38,5
18 FM Welz Peter Dr GER 2232 2129 6 47 37,5
19 Schumacher Gottfried GER 2164 2101 6 47 36,5
20 Wuensch Ulrich GER 2049 0 6 45,5 35,5
21 Kopasov Evgeny RUS 2047 0 6 44,5 35,5
22 Ossipov Victor USA 2165 0 6 44 34,5
23 FM Dekic Josip SRB 2351 0 6 40,5 31,5
24 Lewicki Miroslaw POL 1931 0 6 40,5 31,5
25 Gruss Horst CZE 2000 0 5,5 50 39,5
26 WFM Iwanow Anna POL 1948 0 5,5 49,5 38,5
27 Gschwendtner Stanislav CZE 2082 0 5,5 47,5 39
28 Ankay Askin Prof. TUR 2065 0 5,5 47 38,5
29 Jakovlev Juri EST 2006 0 5,5 46,5 35,5
30 Sisak Richard CZE 2049 0 5,5 46 37,5
31 Fryc Miroslav CZE 2159 0 5,5 46 35,5
32 Hastik Svatopluk CZE 2119 0 5,5 44,5 35
33 Dergatchov Alexander RUS 2073 0 5,5 42,5 32,5
34 Khamidov Komil POL 1972 0 5,5 41,5 33
35 Beltran Medina Jorge MEX 2006 0 5,5 40,5 31,5
36 Thormann Olaf GER 1976 1892 5,5 40 31,5
37 Stojkovic Andreja CRO 1970 0 5,5 37 29
38 Meschke Andreas GER 2119 2025 5,5 37 28,5
39 IM Bielczyk Jacek POL 2317 0 5 49 38
40 Vavra Pavel CZE 2123 0 5 49 37,5
41 Snorek Milan Ing. CZE 2169 0 5 48 36,5
42 Kashin Yury RUS 2085 0 5 46,5 35,5
43 Pribyl Jaroslav JUDr. CZE 2050 0 5 45,5 36
44 Galochkin Sergei RUS 2052 0 5 45 34,5
45 Zimmermann Dirk GER 2111 0 5 44,5 36
46 Walseth Tron NOR 2018 0 5 44,5 35,5
47 Jochmann Christian GER 1992 1903 5 44,5 34,5
48 Adam Wilfried GER 1973 1865 5 44,5 34
49 Lorek Milosz POL 1951 0 5 43,5 34
50 Musil Vitezslav Ing. CZE 2045 0 5 43,5 34
51 Shikhta Vladislav RUS 1863 0 5 43,5 34
52 Chrzaszcz Malvina POL 2042 0 5 42,5 33,5
53 Lausman Petr CZE 2055 2013 5 42,5 32,5
54 Simecek Jan CZE 1935 0 5 41,5 33
55 Jiruse Josef Mgr. CZE 2084 0 5 41,5 33
56 Dub Miroslav CZE 1963 0 5 41,5 32,5
57 Tejkal Jiri CZE 2008 0 5 41,5 32
58 Folta Jaroslav CZE 1980 0 5 40,5 31,5
59 Strzelczyk Anna POL 1827 0 5 40 31,5
60 Navratil Jiri jun. CZE 1902 0 5 39,5 31
61 Kulas Szymon POL 1904 0 5 38,5 30,5
62 Bauch Ralf GER 2103 1942 5 36 28,5
63 Brazda Antonin CZE 1884 0 5 33 25,5
64 Danko Jiri CZE 2039 0 4,5 45,5 35
65 Svoboda Matej CZE 1865 0 4,5 44 34,5
66 Valenta Vit CZE 2248 0 4,5 43,5 33,5
67 Streiter Manfred GER 1951 1780 4,5 43 34
68 Ondrejat Miroslav CZE 2084 0 4,5 42,5 33,5
69 Slajs Vlastimil CZE 1990 0 4,5 42 33,5
70 Hlavac Frantisek Ing. CZE 2075 0 4,5 42 33
71 Pokora Lubomir CZE 1943 0 4,5 42 32,5
72 Dadello Andrzej POL 1820 0 4,5 41,5 32,5
73 Mueller Thomas GER 2060 1930 4,5 41 32
74 Ulanowski Karol POL 1758 0 4,5 40,5 31
75 Molnar Ladislav CZE 1736 0 4,5 40 31
76 Christensen Henrik DEN 2098 0 4,5 40 30,5
77 Horyna Josef CZE 1903 0 4,5 39,5 31,5
78 Rasmussen Henning DEN 1934 0 4,5 37,5 28,5
79 Lacha Jan Ing. CZE 1971 0 4,5 37 29,5
80 Vacha Jaroslav CZE 0 1730 4,5 36,5 29
81 Malijevsky Anatol CZE 0 0 4,5 36,5 28,5
82 Paldus Petr CZE 2068 0 4,5 36 28
83 Hubka Roland CZE 2003 0 4,5 35,5 27,5
84 Jukl Karel CZE 0 1602 4,5 35 27,5
85 Husak Antonin CZE 1946 0 4,5 32,5 26,5
86 Dadello Krzysztof POL 1718 0 4 46 36
87 Grochocinska Urszula POL 1636 0 4 44,5 35
88 Svec Jan CZE 1855 0 4 44 34,5
89 Jensen Leif DEN 2024 0 4 42,5 33
90 Sulc Jiri CZE 1994 0 4 42 32,5
91 Dadello Aleksandra POL 1776 0 4 41 32,5
92 Pittermann Jan CZE 1943 0 4 40,5 32
93 Novak Josua GER 1829 1667 4 40 31
94 Endler Boris CZE 1912 0 4 39,5 31
95 Kosina Vladimir CZE 1910 0 4 39,5 30
96 Vyhnalek Lukas CZE 1842 0 4 39 29,5
97 Bernloher Ludwig GER 0 1675 4 37,5 29
98 Dmochowska Agnieszka POL 1519 0 4 36 27,5
99 Hruby Vaclav Ing. CZE 1831 0 4 35 27
100 Hladky Petr sen. CZE 0 1547 4 34,5 27,5
101 Voith Walter GER 1877 1559 4 34 25
102 Aigner Georg GER 2020 1857 4 33 25,5
103 Svoboda Zdenek Ing. CZE 0 1525 4 31 24
104 Tejcek Bohumil CZE 1923 0 4 30,5 22
105 Panos Jan CZE 1903 0 4 29 21
106 Holes Michal CZE 1871 0 3,5 46,5 36
107 Knapik Andrzej POL 1755 0 3,5 45,5 35,5
108 Zdrazil Bohumir CZE 1919 0 3,5 41,5 31,5
109 Lewicki Michal POL 0 1750 3,5 39 30,5
110 Benda Jindrich CZE 0 1675 3,5 38,5 30,5
111 Zoufaly Petr CZE 1737 0 3,5 38,5 30
112 Dolezal Rudolf CZE 1892 0 3,5 38 30
113 Koutecky Jiri CZE 0 1771 3,5 36,5 28
114 Thonig Manfred GER 1721 1610 3,5 35,5 26,5
115 Borries Barbara GER 1905 1703 3,5 35,5 25,5
116 Wiessner Johann GER 1899 1797 3,5 34,5 26
117 Kurzok Zenon POL 0 1550 3,5 32,5 25,5
118 Szymczak Paula POL 1681 0 3,5 29 23
119 Kirs Pavel CZE 1852 0 3 38,5 29
120 Sebo Vitalij CZE 0 0 3 38 29
121 List Andre GER 1911 1840 3 37 29,5
122 Zabrodsky Zdenek CZE 1772 0 3 37 29
123 Ruzicka Tomas CZE 1795 0 3 36,5 27,5
124 Griec Milan CZE 1606 0 3 36 29
125 Rezny Frantisek Ing. CZE 1655 0 3 36 28
126 Feicht Roland GER 1831 1583 3 35,5 27,5
127 Stoeglehner Hubert AUT 0 1557 3 31,5 25
128 Milfort Vaclav CZE 1733 0 3 31,5 24,5
129 Shikhta Rodion RUS 0 1750 3 28 21
130 Ruzicka Jiri CZE 0 1518 3 26 20
131 Kuebler Marcus GER 2028 1915 2,5 38,5 30,5
132 Wiedermann Jan CZE 0 1719 2,5 37 29
133 Veith Wolfgang GER 0 1734 2,5 35,5 27,5
134 Vachulka Vaclav CZE 0 1250 2,5 34,5 27,5
135 Schumacher Ursula GER 1720 1486 2,5 34,5 27
136 Knobling Rolf GER 1699 1427 2,5 33,5 26
137 Vyhnalek Petr CZE 1770 0 2,5 33,5 25,5
138 Ornet Tomas CZE 0 1476 2,5 33 26
139 Kornel Vlastimil CZE 1852 0 2,5 33 25,5
140 Rusek Walter AUT 0 1717 2,5 32,5 26
141 Baturina Elena RUS 0 1850 2 37 29
142 Schnoewitz Brigitte GER 1795 1496 2 30,5 23
143 Kocour Zdenek CZE 1918 0 1,5 36,5 28
144 Bartl Birgit GER 0 1133 1,5 34,5 27
145 Zima Ferdinand CZE 1722 0 1,5 32,5 25,5
146 Ruzickova Helena Mgr. CZE 1661 0 1,5 30,5 24
147 Van Kesteren Stef NED 1928 0 0 40,5 31,5

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑