1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2007-2008
  4. marienbad

Results of the year

Marienbad Open 2008

Closed Tournament A1

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. SB
1 FM Rasmussen Allan Stig DEN 2468 8,5 42,5
2 GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2502 7 38,75
3 GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2486 7 35,75
4 FM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2315 7 34
5 GM Meduna Eduard CZE 2431 6 29
6 IM Vavrak Peter SVK 2472 5 27,5
7 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2406 5 25
8 IM Brener Ilja GER 2394 5 24,25
9 IM Talla Vladimir CZE 2419 5 23
10 Cerveny Petr CZE 2403 4 19,25
11 IM Hermansson Emil SWE 2472 3,5 15,5
12 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2437 3 19

Closed Tournament A2

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. SB
1 IM Kristjansson Stefan ISL 2476 7,0 32,25
2 IM Meister Yakov GER 2491 7,0 30,50
3 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2463 6,5 28,25
4 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny LAT 2506 6,0 27,25
5 Smith Axel SWE 2458 5,5 24,25
6 IM Shytaj Luca ITA 2471 5,0 23,75
7 GM Vokac Marek CZE 2435 5,0 22,75
8 FM Hedman Erik SWE 2396 4,5 20,75
9 GM Voloshin Leonid CZE 2451 4,0 17,25
10 FM Krejci Jan CZE 2357 2,5 12,75
11 Serafimov Tervel BUL 2356 2,0 7,25
12 Natsidis Christoph GER 2284 0,0 0,00

Closed Tournament B1

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. SB
1 FM Vojta Tomas CZE 2361 7,5 38,25
2 FM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2392 7,5 37,75
3 WIM Krupa Monika POL 2266 7,0 36,25
4 IM Kozhuharov Spas BUL 2456 6,5 34,75
5 FM Thorfinnsson Bjorn ISL 2364 6,0 28,50
6 IM Babula Milan CZE 2328 5,5 30,50
7 FM Semcesen Daniel SWE 2349 5,5 26,50
8 FM Lagerman Robert ISL 2348 5,5 25,50
9 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2358 5,0 23,75
10 FM Bejtovic Jasmin BIH 2353 5,0 23,00
11 WFM Butuc Maria RUS 2098 3,5 16,50
12 FM Vokoun Jan CZE 2217 1,5 9,75

Closed Tournament B2

Rank Title Name FED FELO Pts. SB
1 FM Arngrimsson Dagur ISL 2359 8,5 41,50
2 IM Biolek Richard CZE 2422 7,0 36,25
3 Jedlicka Ales CZE 2318 6,5 33,50
4 FM Fejzullahu Afrim SRB 2323 6,5 32,00
5 IM Marholev Dimitar BUL 2401 6,0 32,50
6 WIM Schneider Veronika HUN 2250 6,0 30,00
7 FM Paci Cedric FRA 2301 5,5 30,00
8 IM Zemerov Vladimir RUS 2341 5,0 21,75
9 WIM Rudolf Anna HUN 2242 4,5 24,75
10 FM Braun Peter GER 2309 4,5 21,50
11 Nilsson Sebastian SWE 2201 3,5 17,25
12 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2227 2,5 13,00

Marienbad Open

Rank Title Name FELO NELO FED Cat. Pts. Bh. MBh.
1 Turner Jan 2347 2343 CZE 7,5 52,0 40,5
2 IM Kulicov Oleg 2405 0 RUS 7,0 55,5 43,5
3 FM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2354 0 NOR 7,0 51,5 40,5
4 IM Bae Torstein 2386 0 NOR 6,5 54,5 42,5
5 IM Volodin Viktor 2233 0 RUS 6,5 54,0 42,0
6 Urkedal Frode 2264 0 NOR U16 6,5 50,5 39,0
7 WGM Kryukova Irina 2249 0 RUS 6,5 50,0 38,5
8 Wieczorek Oskar 2204 0 POL U16 6,5 49,0 38,0
9 FM Kozak Milos 2181 2206 CZE 6,5 48,0 37,0
10 Golcman Evgeny 2273 0 RUS S60 6,5 47,5 38,0
11 Snorek Milan 2098 2131 CZE S60 6,5 47,0 37,0
12 Neoral Antonin 2142 2144 CZE 6,5 43,0 33,0
13 FM Baum Bernd Dr 2204 2184 GER S60 6,0 49,5 39,5
14 CM Antipov Mikhail Al 2114 0 RUS U16 6,0 49,5 38,5
15 Osmanovic Faruk 2138 2045 GER 6,0 48,0 37,5
16 Rzoska Kamil 2172 0 POL 6,0 47,0 36,5
17 Ondrejat Miroslav 2074 2033 CZE 6,0 46,0 36,0
18 Meschke Andreas 2153 0 GER 6,0 46,0 35,0
19 Haug Marianne Wold 1753 0 NOR U16 6,0 45,5 36,5
20 De Verdier Michael 2147 0 SWE 6,0 45,5 35,5
21 Jiruse Josef 2159 2156 CZE 6,0 44,5 35,0
22 Hastik Svatopluk 2116 2128 CZE S60 6,0 44,0 34,0
23 Musil Vitezslav Ing. 2066 2010 CZE 6,0 42,5 34,0
24 Filinkov Alexander 2246 0 RUS 5,5 51,0 40,0
25 Scibior Adam 2124 0 POL U16 5,5 50,5 40,5
26 Jacek Miloslav 2111 2122 CZE S60 5,5 48,0 37,5
27 Sobeck Guenter 2158 2107 GER 5,5 47,5 37,5
28 Zysko Jan 2104 0 POL 5,5 47,5 37,0
29 Gajic Mladen 2135 0 SWE 5,5 47,5 36,0
30 Van Asseldonk Paul 2099 0 NED 5,5 46,0 34,5
31 Ptak Pavel 2154 2125 CZE S60 5,5 45,5 36,5
32 Dergatchov Alexander 2064 0 RUS 5,5 45,5 35,5
33 Schober Ralf 2088 1993 GER 5,5 44,5 35,0
34 Krejci Jan sen. 2095 2055 CZE 5,5 44,5 34,0
35 Wagner Norbert 2131 2097 GER 5,5 42,5 32,5
36 Kuebler Marcus 2050 1927 GER 5,5 42,5 32,5
37 Kjolberg Jens Hjorth 0 1250 NOR U16 5,5 42,0 33,0
38 Vitek Vaclav 2059 2058 CZE S60 5,5 41,0 32,0
39 Horyna Josef 1915 1856 CZE S60 5,5 40,5 32,5
40 Matejovsky Ondrej 2044 1998 CZE 5,5 38,5 29,5
41 Christensen Henrik 2094 0 DEN 5,5 36,5 27,0
42 Senkyr Vladimir 2198 2196 CZE 5,0 50,5 39,5
43 WFM Bjerke Silje 2162 0 NOR 5,0 50,0 39,0
44 Kjolberg Lars 2079 0 NOR S60 5,0 48,5 38,0
45 Neumann Han H W M 0 2079 AHO 5,0 46,5 36,0
46 Ruzicka Milan 2081 2100 CZE 5,0 44,5 34,5
47 Jensen Leif 2051 0 DEN S60 5,0 43,5 34,0
48 Jochmann Christian 2002 1904 GER 5,0 43,5 34,0
49 Most Zdenek 2165 2148 CZE S60 5,0 42,5 32,0
50 Lacha Jan Ing. 1988 1927 CZE 5,0 41,5 32,5
51 Khamidov Komil 1819 0 POL U16 5,0 41,0 33,5
52 Fox Anthony 2100 0 IRL 5,0 41,0 31,5
53 Thormann Andree 2075 2027 GER 5,0 40,0 31,5
54 Stojkovic Andreja 1991 0 CRO 5,0 39,0 31,5
55 Splichal Petr 2000 1969 CZE 5,0 39,0 30,5
56 Paldus Petr 2094 2094 CZE 5,0 38,5 30,0
57 Husak Antonin 1991 1993 CZE 5,0 38,5 29,5
58 Grillich Alexander 2071 1832 GER 5,0 37,5 28,5
59 Folta Jaroslav 1992 1909 CZE S60 4,5 47,0 36,5
60 Wuensch Ulrich 2015 1961 GER S60 4,5 46,5 38,0
61 Sulc Jiri 1993 1887 CZE S60 4,5 46,5 36,5
62 Pribyl Jaroslav JUDr 2067 2103 CZE 4,5 45,5 35,5
63 Zdrazil Bohumir Ing. 1928 1871 CZE S60 4,5 44,5 35,0
64 Hubka Roland 1998 2004 CZE 4,5 43,5 35,0
65 Pokora Lubomir 1975 1932 CZE S60 4,5 43,5 33,5
66 Dub Miroslav 1912 1925 CZE 4,5 43,0 35,5
67 Chlebus Miroslav 1994 2030 CZE 4,5 43,0 34,5
68 Hlavnicka Jan 1954 1969 CZE 4,5 43,0 34,0
69 Lange David 0 1500 NOR U16 4,5 42,0 33,0
70 Cafolla Peter 2048 0 IRL 4,5 41,5 31,5
71 Streiter Manfred 1952 1846 GER S60 4,5 41,0 31,5
72 Dusza Elzbieta 1829 0 POL 4,5 40,5 32,5
73 Talpa Pavel 0 1846 CZE 4,5 40,5 31,5
74 Mohyla Ales Ing. 2003 1995 CZE 4,5 40,5 31,5
75 Holes Michal 1870 1801 CZE 4,5 40,5 31,0
76 Deckert Frank 2041 1881 GER 4,5 38,5 31,0
77 Simecek Jan 1945 1875 CZE 4,5 38,5 29,5
78 Vachulka Miloslav 1909 1852 CZE 4,5 38,0 30,0
79 Wagner Lothar 2030 1925 GER 4,5 38,0 30,0
80 Hlavac Frantisek 2123 1992 CZE 4,5 38,0 29,0
81 Van Den Berg Kees 1980 0 NED 4,5 37,5 27,5
82 Johansson Anders 2082 0 SWE 4,5 36,5 29,0
83 Guttulsrud Odd Martin 1988 0 NOR U16 4,5 35,5 27,5
84 Pittermann Jan 1977 1943 CZE 4,5 33,0 24,5
85 Vyhnalek Lukas 1811 1757 CZE U16 4,5 31,5 24,0
86 Persson Anders 1903 0 SWE 4,0 46,5 36,0
87 Gregoritsch Dirk 0 1750 GER 4,0 43,0 33,5
88 Botheim Tor 0 1493 NOR U16 4,0 43,0 33,5
89 Simkin Alexander 1934 0 RUS 4,0 41,0 32,0
90 Hruby Vaclav 1841 1735 CZE S60 4,0 41,0 32,0
91 Kocour Zdenek 0 1844 CZE S60 4,0 40,0 31,5
92 Pesek Petr 0 1877 CZE S60 4,0 39,0 31,0
93 Wozniak Bartosz 1764 0 POL U16 4,0 38,5 31,0
94 Thormann Olaf 1982 1876 GER 4,0 38,5 29,5
95 Tejcek Bohumil 0 1638 CZE 4,0 38,0 30,5
96 Dadello Krzysztof 1766 0 POL U16 4,0 38,0 30,0
97 Xue Ray Jia 0 1250 NOR 4,0 35,5 27,5
98 Berntsen-Oybo Bendik 0 1295 NOR U16 4,0 35,5 27,5
99 Koutecky Jiri 0 1731 CZE S60 4,0 35,0 27,5
100 Strzelczyk Anna 1847 0 POL U16 4,0 35,0 26,0
101 Molnar Jiri 1921 1882 CZE 4,0 34,5 26,0
102 List Andre 1935 1827 GER 4,0 34,5 25,5
103 Vasek Rostislav 1725 1728 CZE S60 4,0 33,0 25,5
104 Kornel Vlastimil 1856 1726 CZE 4,0 31,5 24,5
105 Flekac Milan 0 1898 CZE 3,5 44,5 34,5
106 Ulanowski Karol 1738 0 POL U16 3,5 40,5 31,5
107 Cazacu Gabriela 1557 0 MDA U16 3,5 40,0 31,5
108 Nad Boris Ing. 1980 1950 CZE S60 3,5 39,5 31,0
109 Bronsztein Wojciech 0 9 POL U16 3,5 39,0 29,5
110 Svec Jan 0 1676 CZE 3,5 36,5 28,5
111 Zima Ferdinand 0 1496 CZE 3,5 36,5 28,5
112 Grochocinska Urszula 1694 0 POL U16 3,5 36,0 28,0
113 Molnar Ladislav 1701 1780 CZE 3,5 35,5 27,5
114 Brandt Eivind 0 1343 NOR 3,5 35,0 28,5
115 Kjelsaas Lars Furu 0 0 NOR U16 3,5 35,0 27,5
116 Simon Petr 1895 1796 CZE 3,5 34,5 26,5
117 Reutimann Hans Peter 1789 0 SUI S60 3,5 34,5 26,5
118 Steinfeld Jan MUDr. 0 1778 CZE 3,5 33,5 27,5
119 Ruzicka Tomas 1790 1790 CZE 3,5 32,5 24,5
120 Braun Eric 1914 0 NED 3,5 31,5 23,0
121 Klein Hans-Joachim 1908 1637 GER 3,5 30,5 23,5
122 Vonderka Lukas 0 1708 CZE 3,0 38,5 30,0
123 Vyhnalek Petr 0 1565 CZE 3,0 38,0 29,5
124 Dolezal Rudolf 0 1683 CZE 3,0 37,5 30,0
125 Spreer Lutz 0 1222 GER 3,0 37,5 29,0
126 Griec Milan 0 1541 CZE 3,0 35,0 27,5
127 Dadello Aleksandra 1802 0 POL U16 3,0 33,5 26,0
128 Carlsen Ingrid Oen 1525 0 NOR U16 3,0 31,5 24,0
129 Voith Walter 1881 1555 GER S60 3,0 28,0 21,0
130 Krumm Johannes 2089 2009 GER 2,5 41,0 30,5
131 Zabrodsky Zdenek 0 1716 CZE S60 2,5 36,0 28,0
132 Misund Joakim 0 0 NOR U16 2,5 35,0 27,0
133 Jesensky Jaromir 1690 1621 CZE 2,5 33,0 26,5
134 Klepal Martin 1921 1847 CZE 2,5 32,5 24,5
135 Panos Jan 1948 1915 CZE 2,5 32,0 23,5
136 Pastore Donato 0 1418 GER 2,5 29,5 23,5
137 Ornet Tomas 0 1484 CZE 2,5 29,5 23,5
138 Koblizek Lubomir 0 1818 CZE 2,0 36,5 29,0
139 Chlewinski Artur 0 0 POL 2,0 35,5 28,0
140 Skriba Matus 0 1520 CZE 2,0 30,0 24,0
141 Wozniak Grzegorz 1566 0 POL 2,0 29,0 22,0
142 Hrubes Pavel 0 0 CZE U16 2,0 28,5 21,5
143 Kapoun Milan 1865 1769 CZE 1,0 36,0 28,0
144 FM Krejci Jan 2357 0 CZE U16 0,0 40,0 31,5

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑